• Arctic Root

    Synonyms: Golden Root

    Family: Crassulaceae

    Genus species: Rhodiola rosea

    Type: Perennial herbaceous plant

    Part Used: Root

    Location: Asia, eastern Siberia, Lapland, Polar Arctic, Scandinavia

    Actions: Adaptogen, antitumor, helps balance blood sugar levels, helps prevent: leukocytosis, leukopenia, erythrocytosis, erythropenia and hypoxia, improves mental performance, increases attention span, increases blood supply to the brain and muscles, improves endurance, increases strength, shortens recovery periods after workout, stimulant

    Indications: Anxiety, debility, exhaustion, failing memory, fatigue, hypotonia, impotence, insomnia, impaired hearing, premature ejaculation, short attention span, stress

    Chemicals & Nutrients: Dibazol, para-Oxyphenylethanol (Tyrasol), Salidroside

    Preparation & Dosages: Standardized extract: 5-10 drops

    Reply Follow
Газета зарегистрирована в Московском региональном управлении Роскомпечати. Свидетельство № А-349. Распространяется по району Замоскворечье (жилые дома, предприятия, организации) с 1993 г. Периодичность - 1 раз в месяц. Тираж 16200 экз.
© 1999-2014 "Вестник Замоскворечья". 115093, г. Москва, ул. Б. Серпуховская, д. 40, стр. 2. Тел. (495) 943-03-81, (910) 424-56-71.